Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Ronald Kurtz

Also Known As

  • Ron Kurtz

Game Credits

Business

Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Executive Director)
 

Marketing

Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Senior Director and National Sales Manager)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Sales)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Sales)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Sales)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Sales)
Exit DS (2008)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Sales)
Dr. Sudoku (2004)   (Sales Woof)
 

Administration

Adventures of Mana (2016)   (Sales)
 

Support

Rocket Ranger (1990)   (Morale)
 

Other

Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Final Fantasy XV: Windows Edition (2018)   (Square Enix, Inc.)
Lost Sphear (2018)   (Senior Director, Sales)
The Quiet Man (2018)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Secret of Mana (2018)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Shadow of the Tomb Raider (2018)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood (2017)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (Senior Director - Sales)
NieR: Automata (2017)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Dragon Quest Heroes II (2016)   (Senior Director, Sales)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Square Enix, Inc.)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Sales)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (Sales)
Life Is Strange: Episode 1 - Chrysalis (2015)   (Senior Director of Sales)
Life Is Strange: Episode 2 - Out of Time (2015)   (Senior Director of Sales)
Life Is Strange: Episode 3 - Chaos Theory (2015)   (Senior Director of Sales)
Life Is Strange: Episode 4 - Dark Room (2015)   (Senior Director of Sales)
Life Is Strange: Episode 5 - Polarized (2015)   (Senior Director of Sales)
Drakengard 3 (2014)   (Senior Director and National Sales Manager)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Sales)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (Sales)
Thief (2014)   (Sr. Director of Sales)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut (2013)   (Senior Director and National Sales Manager)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Senior Director and National Sales Manager)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy (2012)   (Sales)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (2011)   (Senior Director and National Sales Manager)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution (Augmented Edition) (2011)   (Senior Director and National Sales Manager)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - The Missing Link (2011)   (Senior Director and National Sales Manager)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Sales)
Mindjack (2011)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Sales)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Sales)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Sales)
NieR (2010)   (Sales)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Sales)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (National Sales Manager)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Sales)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Sales)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Sales)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Sales)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Sales)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Sales)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Sales)
The Legend of Kage 2 (2008)   (Sales)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (Sales)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Sales)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Sales)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Sales)
Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Sales)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Sales)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Sales)
Top Gun (2006)   (Sales Woof)
Space Invaders Revolution (2005)   (Sales Woof)
Gungrave: Overdose (2004)   (Sales Woof)
Space Raiders (2003)   (Sales Woof)
La Pucelle: Tactics (2002)   (Sales Woof)
Technic Beat (2002)   (Sales Woof)
The Flintstones (1995)   (Sales)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.