🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

Atari Black Friday

Jason Page

Also Known As

  • No Other Medicine

Game Credits

Design

Spice World (1998)   (Original Concept Team)
 

Programming/Engineering

Fe (2018)   (Unity Support)
World Tour Soccer 2002 (2001)   (Additional Source Code)
Spice World (1998)   (Additional Programming)
International Moto X (1996)   (Programmers)
The Ottifants (1993)   (Programming)
Realms (1991)   (Software)
4th Dimension (1990)   (Programming)
Ivan 'Ironman' Stewart's Super Off ... (1990)   (Software)
 

Writers

Scrappers (2020)   (Music)
Learning Land 1: At The Playground (1999)   (Writer)
Learning Land 2: Biff's Birthday (1999)   (Writer)
Learning Land 3: At The Funfair (1999)   (Writer)
Gadget: Lost in Time (1993)   (Edited by)
 

Audio

Happy's Humble Burger Farm (2021)   (Happy's Theme Singer)
Putty Squad (2013)   (Music by)
Number Jumper Deluxe (2012)   (Musician)
Sensible World of Soccer '96/'97 (2007)   (Music & SFX)
The Mummy (2005)   (Sound / Music)
Gran Turismo 3: A-spec (2001)   (Sound Recording)
In Cold Blood (2000)   (Attract Mode Music)
This Is Football 2 (2000)   (Sound Effects)
Gran Turismo 2 (1999)   (Additionsl Sound Recording)
This Is Football (1999)   (Sound Effects)
Bust A Groove (1998)   (Sound Engineer)
Spice World (1998)   (Sound)
Cool Boarders 2 (1997)   (Music)
Master Axe: The Genesis of MysterX (1997)   (Music & Sound Effects)
NBA ShootOut '97 (1997)   (Music and Sound Design)
Porsche Challenge (1997)   (Music and Sound Design)
Turbo Prop Racing (1997)   (Sound)
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995)   (Sound)
Sensible World of Soccer (1995)   (Music & Sound Effects)
Sensible World of Soccer: European Championship Ed... (1995)   (Music and sound effects by)
3 Ninjas Kick Back (1994)   (Music and Sound Effects)
3 Ninjas Kick Back / Hook (1994)   (Music and Sound Effects)
Rise of the Robots (1994)   (Game Music)
Rise of the Robots: The Director's Cut (1994)   (Game Music)
Ruff 'n' Tumble (1994)   (Music)
Wolverine: Adamantium Rage (1994)   (Music)
The Ottifants (1993)   (Music (uncredited))
Soldiers of Fortune (1993)   (Sound Conversion)
Superman: The Man of Steel (1993)   (Music)
Ultimate Soccer (1993)   (Music and Sound Effects)
Uridium 2 (1993)   (Sound By)
Fire & Ice (1992)   (Sound)
Gods (1992)   (Sound Programming)
Outlander (1992)   (Sega Music)
Realms (1991)   (Music & Sound FX)
Ivan 'Ironman' Stewart's Super Off ... (1990)   (Music and Sound)
Paradroid 90 (1990)   (Music and Sound)
Rainbow Islands (1990)   (Sound)
Simulcra (1990)   (Music)
Orion (1988)   (Musician)
 

Technology

Killzone 3 (2011)   (SCEE Developer Services)
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002)   (DTS Integration Support)
Ivan 'Ironman' Stewart's Super Off ... (1990)   (Software)
 

Administration

WipEout 2048 (2012)   (Senior Manager)
 

Support

Paper Beast (2020)   (Unity Support Team)
Killzone 2 (2009)   (SCEE Technical Support)
DiRT (2007)   (Additional Assistance)
 

Thanks

Outer Wilds (2019)   (Special Thanks to the Unity Developers and Engineers)
Vane (2019)   (Special Thanks)
F1 2010 (2010)   (Thanks to)
GRID (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Special Thanks)
MotorStorm (2006)   (Special Thanks)
EyeToy: Chat (2004)   (Thanks to)
SingStar (2004)   (Thanks to)
SingStar: Party (2004)   (Thanks to)
Alter Echo (2003)   (Special Thanks)
EyeToy: Groove (2003)   (Special Thanks)
EyeToy: Play (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
Hardware: Online Arena (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Primal (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
Dragon's Lair 3D: Return to the Lair (2002)   (Dragonstone Special Thanks)
Dropship: United Peace Force (2002)   (Special Thanks)
TimeSplitters 2 (2002)   (Special thanks)
Formula One 2001 (2001)   (Thanks to)
 

Other

Marvel Iron Man VR (2020)   (Unity Enterprise)
Ori and the Will of the Wisps (2020)   (Unity Technologies)
GRID (2008)   (Others)
 


Developer Biography

Jason Page is a musician and programmer. Page's first job in the video games industry was at Graftgold where he was the in-house musician, replacing Steve Turner. He later worked freelance until he became an audio manager at Sony Computer Entertainment Europe.

Page wrote most of the music for the first Gran Turismo game, around 45 minutes worth. The licenced tracks were the only ones he did not write. He also wrote the music for most of the Official PlayStation Magazine's cover disks from around 1996 onwards. Lesser known work includes the creation of audio drivers for PlayStation 2 and PlayStation 3.

As of 2019 Page was working at Unity in Brighton, managing the Console Support Team which was based both in the UK and Pereira, Colombia.

Last updated: Aug 26, 2019


atari breakout