Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Atsushi Ōnishi

Also Known As

  • Atsushi Ohnishi
  • Atsushi Onishi

Game Credits

Writers

The Last Remnant (2009)   (Dialogue Editors)
Front Mission 4 (2003)   (Dialogue Editors)
 

Audio

Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood (2017)   (Sound Designers)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Sound Designers)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Assistant Dialogue Editors)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Sound Designers)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Assistant Dialogue Editor)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Dialogue Editors)
 

Thanks

Bravely Default (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.