Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Ayano Koshiro

Also Known As

  • 古代 彩乃

Game Credits

Design

ActRaiser 2 (1993)   (Scroll Designer)
Streets of Rage 2 (1993)   (Planning)
Sonic the Hedgehog (1991)   (Graphic Design)
ActRaiser (1990)   (Graphic Design)
Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter (1988)   (Creature Created by)
 

Writers

ActRaiser 2 (1993)   (Scenario Writer)
 

Art/Graphics

Culdcept Saga (2008)   (Illustration Artists)
Amazing Island (2004)   (Art Director)
Culdcept (2002)   (Card Illustrations)
Car Battler Joe (2001)   (Art Director)
Cardcaptor Sakura (1999)   (Art Direction (アートディレクション))
The Legend of Oasis (1996)   (Art Director)
Lunar: Sanpo-suru Gakuen (1996)   (Monster design support)
Terranigma (1995)   (Graphic Designers)
Beyond Oasis (1994)   (Art direction)
Götzendiener (1994)   (Visual Cooperation (ビジュアル協力))
ActRaiser 2 (1993)   (Art Director)
Streets of Rage 2 (1993)   (OBJ Design)
Sonic the Hedgehog (1991)   (Graphic Designer)
ActRaiser (1990)   (Graphic Designer)
The Scheme (1988)   (Graphic Design)
Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter (1988)   (Creature created by)
Legacy of the Wizard (1987)   (Art & Graphic)
Sorcerian (1987)   (Graphic Designers)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Graphics)
 

Creative Services

Ys II: Ancient Ys Vanished - The Final Chapter (1988)   (Manual Art)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Manual Illustration)
 

Other

Lunar: The Silver Star (1992)   (Japan Team)
The Scheme (1988)   (Staff)
Ys: The Vanished Omens (1987)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

Born in 1970, Ayano started out a young age at Nihon Falcom, working mainly as illustrator and character designer. She now works at her elder brother Yuzo Koshiro's company, Ancient.

Last updated: Feb 17, 2007


antstream