Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Eiji Yokoyama

Also Known As

  • 横山 英二

Game Credits

Production

True Golf Classics: Waialae Country Club (1998)   (Producers)
Pebble Beach no Hatō: New - Tournament Edition (1996)   (Executive Producer)
Harukanaru Augusta 3: Masters - New (1995)   (Executive Producers)
Masters: Harukanaru Augusta 3 (1995)   (Executive Producers)
Pebble Beach Golf Links (1995)   (Executive Producers)
Red Alarm (1995)   (Producer)
Masters: Harukanaru Augusta 2 (1993)   (Producers)
Pebble Beach Golf Links (1992)   (Director)
True Golf Classics: Wicked 18 (1992)   (Executive Producers)
True Golf Classics: Waialae Country Club (1991)   (Director)
New 3D Golf Simulation: Eight Lakes G.C. (1990)   (Director)
New 3D Golf Simulation: T&E Selection (1990)   (Director)
Hydlide 3: Special Version (1989)   (Directed by)
Undead Line (1989)   (Production supervisor)
Laydock 2: Last Attack (1988)   (Production supervisor)
Psy-O-Blade (1988)   (Direct)
Super Hydlide (1987)   (Producer)
DAIVA Story 6: Nirsartia no Gyokuza (1986)   (Production Supervisor)
Hydlide II: Shine of Darkness (1986)   (Production Supervisor)
 

Design

Masters: Harukanaru Augusta 2 (1993)   (Director)
Pebble Beach Golf Links (1992)   (Director)
True Golf Classics: Wicked 18 (1992)   (Director)
True Golf Classics: Waialae Country Club (1991)   (Director)
Harukanaru Augusta (1989)   (Director)
Undead Line (1989)   (Supervisor (監修))
DAIVA Story 6: Nirsartia no Gyokuza (1986)   (Director)
 

Quality Assurance

Tetris 4D (1998)   (Quality Assurance)
 


Developer Biography

Eiji Yokoyama (横山英二) co-founded T&E Soft in 1982 with his brother Toshirō.

Last updated: Jun 03, 2012