Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Aaron Arndt

Also Known As

  • Arn Arndt
  • Arn

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

LittleBigPlanet Karting (2012)   (Tools Team)
Sleeping Dogs (2012)   (Core Systems Programmers)
ModNation Racers (2010)   (UFG Tools Team)
Need for Speed: Carbon (2006)   (Rendering)
Need for Speed: Carbon (Collector's Edition) (2006)   (NIS/FMV)
Need for Speed: Underground 2 (2004)   (Additional Programming)
Need for Speed: Underground (2003)   (Programming Team)
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit 2 (2002)   (Programmers)
NHL Hitz 20-03 (2002)   (Tools)
NHL Hitz 20-02 (2001)   (Additional Programmers)
NHL 2K (2000)   (Tools)
The Divide: Enemies Within (1997)   (Tools Support)
Grid Runner (1996)   (Movie Player)
 

Thanks

Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Black Edition) (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Azalta: Cult of the Raven (1996)   (Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

Aaron Arndt broke into the industry back in 1994 as a co-op student at Radical Entertainment. Then in 1998, he co-founded Black Box Games, which turned into EA Black Box four years later when the studio was acquired by Electronic Arts, Inc. After that he went on to co-found United Front Games in 2007.

Last updated: Mar 26, 2020