Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Michael Dashow

Also Known As

  • Mike Dashow

Game Credits

Design

Stellaluna (1996)   (Product Prototype)
 

Art/Graphics

Durango: Wild Lands (2018)   (Visual Designer)
Star Wars: Uprising (2015)   (Studio Art Director)
Diablo II: Lord of Destruction (2001)   (Character Artists)
Diablo II (2000)   (Character Artists)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Character Artists)
Arthur's Reading Games (1999)   (Extra Character Voices)
Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Artists / Animators)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Artists + Animators)
The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight (1995)   (Additional Artists)
Harry and the Haunted House (1994)   (Artists / Animators)
Little Monster at School (1994)   (Artists / Animators)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Animators)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Animators)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Animators)
 

Audio

Diablo II (2000)   (Voice Acting)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Voice Acting - Blizzard North Players)
Just Grandma and Me (1997)   (Extra Character Voices)
Arthur's Reading Race (1996)   (Extra Character Voices)
The Berenstain Bears in the Dark (1996)   (Extra Character Voices)
Stellaluna (1996)   (Extra Character Voices)
The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight (1995)   (Extra Characters)
Dr. Seuss's ABC (1995)   (Sing-along)
Harry and the Haunted House (1994)   (Extra Character Parts)
Little Monster at School (1994)   (Little Laff)
Marc Brown's Arthur's Teacher Trouble (1994)   (Voice Talent: English)
The Tortoise and the Hare (1993)   (Additional Voices)
Just Grandma and Me (1992)   (Voice Talent English)
 

Quality Assurance

Octogeddon (2018)   (Beta Testing)
 

Thanks

Diablo III (2012)   (The Diablo III Team would like to give special thanks to those who worked on the game in its early years at Blizzard North)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Thanks)
Arthur's Computer Adventure (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Rugrats Adventure Game (1998)   (Would Like To Thank)
Arthur's Birthday (1997)   (Special Thanks)
The Berenstain Bears Get in a Fight (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Arthur's Birthday (1994)   (Special Thanks)
 

Companies

Sheila Rae, the Brave (1996)   (Sing-Along)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.