Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Mitsuki Saiga

Also Known As

  • 斎賀 みつき

Game Credits

Audio

The Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening (2019)   (Voices)
Hyrule Warriors: Definitive Edition (2018)   (Cast)
Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker (2018)   (Avatar Voice)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (2018)   (DLC and Misc. Character Voice (uncredited))
Zanki Zero (2018)   (Zen Kubota)
Ever Oasis (2017)   (Voice Actors)
Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (2017)   (Kliff)
For Honor (2017)   (Japanese Voice Actor)
.hack//G.U. Last Recode (2017)   (Endrance)
Senran Kagura: Peach Beach Splash (2017)   (Leo)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Faize/Apostle of Creation)
Xenoblade Chronicles 2 (2017)   (Mòrag)
Return to PoPoLoCrois: A Story of Seasons Fairytale (2016)   (Gryphot)
7th Dragon III: Code:VFD (2015)   (Voice Cast)
The Legend of Zelda: Tri Force Heroes (2015)   (Voice)
Norn9: Var Commons (2015)   (Sakuya Nijo)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Voice Talents)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Tiz)
Drakengard 3 (2013)   (Dito)
The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds (2013)   (Voice)
Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel (2010)   (Tatsumi)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Faize / Apostle of Creation)
R-Type Tactics II: Operation Bitter Chocolate (2009)   (Ryota Wyatt)
Eternal Poison (2008)   (Reyna)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 2//Reminisce (2007)   (Endrance)
.hack//G.U. Vol. 3//Redemption (2007)   (Endrance)
Baten Kaitos: Origins (2006)   (Nasca)
Rumble Roses XX (2006)   (Evil Rose / Noble Rose)
Samurai Shodown VI (2006)   (Actors)
Tales of the Tempest (2006)   (Lukius Bridges)
Summon Night Craft Sword Monogatari: Hajimari no Ishi (2005)   (Kilfis (キルフィス))
.hack//Quarantine: Part 4 (2003)   (Elk)
Mega Man: Network Transmission (2003)   (Chaud)
Samurai Shodown V (2003)   (Yumeji Kurokouchi)
Goemon: New Age Shutsudō! (2002)   (Yoshitsune (ヨシツネ))
.hack//Infection: Part 1 (2002)   (Elk)
.hack//Mutation: Part 2 (2002)   (Elk)
.hack//Outbreak: Part 3 (2002)   (Elk)
 


Developer Biography

Mitsuki Saiga (born June 12, 1973; Saitama, Japan) is a Japanese female Seiyu. Many of her roles were that of young boys.

In the anime series, .hack//Sign, she is the voice of Tsukasa; while in the .hack// game series, she is the voice of Elk. Female American voice artist, Brianne Siddall, is also the voice of these two characters.

Sometimes her name can be written in the Japanese order, as Saiga Mitsuki.

Last updated: Mar 09, 2008