Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Naoki Uchiumi

Also Known As

  • Naoki Utiumi

Game Credits

Production

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Product Manager)
Dead or Alive 4 (2005)   (Production Staff)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Cutscene Compositor)
SoulCalibur V (2012)   (Compositor)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (D3D Inc. | Compositor)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Animation Assistant)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (2D Effect)
Crimson Sea (2002)   (Animators)
Dead or Alive 3 (2001)   (Composite)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Character & Motion Coordination)
Plasma Sword: Nightmare of Bilstein (1999)   (Obj-Character)
 

Video/Cinematics

SoulCalibur V (2012)   (Compositor)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Animation Assistant)
Resident Evil: Dead Aim (2003)   (CG Movie Development)
 

Support

Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Edit Support Engineer)
 

Thanks

Kessen (2000)   (Special Thanks (Movies))
 

Other

Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (D3D Limited)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream