Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Keith P. Martz

Also Known As

  • Keith P. Christensen-Martz
  • Keith Martz

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Associate QA Manager)
Forgotton Anne (2018)   (Associate MAnager, Quality Assurance)
Lost Sphear (2018)   (Associate QA Manager)
The Quiet Man (2018)   (Associate QA Managers)
Secret of Mana (2018)   (Associate QA Manager)
Black: The Fall (2017)   (Associate Manager, Quality Assurance)
Deus Ex: Breach (2017)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Associate QA Manager)
Final Fantasy Dimensions II (2017)   (Associate QA Manager)
Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood (2017)   (Associate QA Manager)
Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (QA Administrator)
NieR: Automata (2017)   (Associate QA Manager)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (QA Administrator)
Adventures of Mana (2016)   (QA Administrator)
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (2016)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Quest Heroes II (2016)   (Associate QA Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (QA Administrator)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (QA Administratore)
The Turing Test (2016)   (Square Enix QA Team)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (QA Administrator)
Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (QA Administrator)
Spelunker World (2015)   (QA Administrator)
Chaos Rings III (2014)   (Ratings Advisors)
Dragon Quest II: Luminaries of the Legendary Line (2014)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Warrior III (2014)   (QA Administrator)
Drakengard 3 (2014)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (QA Administrator)
Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (QA Administrator)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (QA Administrator)
Bravely Default (2013)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Quest (2013)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Warrior VII (2013)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (QA Administrator)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (QA Administrator)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (QA Administrators)
Scarygirl (2012)   (QA Administrators)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy (2012)   (QA Administrators)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (QA Administrators)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Quality Assurance Administrators)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (QA Administrators)
Fortune Street (2011)   (QA Administrators)
Mindjack (2011)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (QA Administrator)
NieR (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (QA Administrator)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (QA Adiminstrator)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Gyromancer (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (QA Administrator)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (QA Administrator)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (QA Administrator)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (QA Administrator)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (QA Administrator)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (QA Administrator)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (QA Adminstrator)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy Tactics (2007)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (QA Administrator)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (QA Administrator)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (QA Coordinator)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (QA Administrator)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (QA Coordinator)
Drakengard 2 (2005)   (QA Coordinator)
Romancing SaGa (2005)   (QA Coordinator)
Final Fantasy I & II: Dawn of Souls (2004)   (QA Associate)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Lead Product Analyst)
Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel (2003)   (QA Associate)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Quality Assurance)
 

Technology

Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (QA Administrator)
 

Administration

Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (QA Administrators)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (QA Administrator)
 

Thanks

Oh My Godheads (2017)   (Special Thanks)
Goetia (2016)   (Square Enix Special Thanks)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (SQUARE ENIX, INC.)
 

Other

Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018)   (Square Enix Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.