Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Yusuke Iwasa

Also Known As

  • Yuusuke Iwasa

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Background Art Director)
Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (Background Art (CyDesignation, Inc.))
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Background Art Designers)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Art Designers)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Background Art Designers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (2D Field Artists)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (2D Artists)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Background Art Designers)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Artists)
 

Thanks

The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.