Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Koichi Takahashi

Also Known As

  • Kohichi Takahashi
  • Ko-ichi Takahashi

Game Credits

Business

Rumble Roses (2004)   (Production Manager (CG Movie BG Design))
Go! Go! Hypergrind (2003)   (Product Management)
 

Production

Ninja Gaiden (2004)   (Production Managers)
Countdown Vampires (1999)   (Producer)
 

Design

Rumble Roses XX (2006)   (Director)
Galerians (1999)   (Assistant Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy XV: Windows Edition (2018)   (Setup & Simulation)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: Stormblood (2017)   (Background Artists)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Character Setup and Simulation Designers)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Setup & Simulation)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (BG Texture Design)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Character Setup and Simulation Designers)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Lead Character Setup & Simulation Artist)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (CG Designers)
Final Fantasy XI Online (2002)   (BG Texture Designers)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (CG Designers)
Cybernetic Hi-School Part 3: Gunbuster (1990)   (Graphics)
Dennou Gakuen (1990)   (Graphic)
 

Video/Cinematics

Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Character Technical Directors)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Character Technical Direction Supervisors)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Character Technical Senior Supervisors)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Movies)
Grandia Xtreme (2002)   (CG Producer)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (CG Designers)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.