Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Kanji Tashiro

Also Known As

  • Kanji Romeo Tashiro

Game Credits

Marketing

NieR: Automata (2017)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Project Com & Events)
Dragon Quest Heroes II (2016)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (Sales, Product Communications & Merchandise)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Sales)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy (2012)   (Sales, Product Communications & Merchandise)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Sales Project Communications & Merchandise)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Sales, Project Communications & Merchandise)
Mindjack (2011)   (Sales & Project Communications)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Merchandise)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Global Communications)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Merchandise)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Merchandise)
Exit DS (2008)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Sales)
 

Public Relations

Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com. & Events)
Lost Sphear (2018)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
Secret of Mana (2018)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise Project Com & Events)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Communications & Events)
Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood (2017)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning / Project Com & Events / Merchandise)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Global Communications)
Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius (2016)   (Senior Director, Sales Planning, Project Communications & Events, Merchandise)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Project Communications)
 

Creative Services

Adventures of Mana (2016)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
 

Administration

Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Global Communications)
 

Other

Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018)   (Square Enix Inc.)
Final Fantasy XV: Windows Edition (2018)   (Square Enix, Inc.)
The Quiet Man (2018)   (Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Square Enix, Inc.)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (Senior Direct of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
Drakengard 3 (2014)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Project Com, and Merchandise)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning, Merchandise, Project Com & Events)
Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Senior Director of Sales)
Deus Ex: Human Revolution - Director's Cut (2013)   (Sales, Project Communications & Merchandise)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Senior Director of Sales Planning/Project Communications/Merchandise)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Sales, Project Communications & Merchandise)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Sales, Project Communications and Merchandise)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Sales)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Sales, Project Communications and Merchandise)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Sales, Global Communications and Merchandise)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Sales)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Sales)
NieR (2010)   (Sales, Global Communications, Merchandise)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Sales, Clobal Communications, and Merchandise)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Sales, Global Communications & Merchandise)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Sales)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Sales)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Sales, Global Communications and Merchandise)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Sales, Global Communications and Merchandise)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Sales)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Sales)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Sales)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Sales)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Sales)
The Legend of Kage 2 (2008)   (Sales)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (Sales)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Sales)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Sales)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Sales)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Sales)
Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Sales)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Sales)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Sales)
Valkyrie Profile: Lenneth (2006)   (Sales)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Sales)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.