Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Craig Parker-Wood

Also Known As

  • Craig Parker Wood

Game Credits

Business

Midway Arcade Treasures 3 (2005)   (International Coordination)
 

Localization

Ed, Edd n Eddy: The Mis-Edventures (2005)   (International Coordination)
 

Marketing

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (Assistand Brand Manager)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
NieR (2010)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a D... (2009)   (Assistant Product Manager)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Assistant Product Manager)
Mini Ninjas (2009)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
BlackSite: Area 51 (2007)   (Marketing Assistants)
Stranglehold (2007)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
The Ant Bully (2006)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Happy Feet (2006)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Happy Feet (2006)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon (2006)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Myst (2006)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Rampage: Total Destruction (2006)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Rise & Fall: Civilizations at War (2006)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
Midway Arcade Treasures: Extended Play (2005)   (Assistant Brand Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.