Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Nick Ehrlich

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Ehrlich
  • Nik Ehrlich
  • Nik Erlich
  • Nick Erlich

Game Credits

Business

Tony Hawk: Shred (2010)   (COO)
 

Production

Tony Hawk: Ride (2009)   (Director of Project Management)
Tao Feng: Fist of the Lotus (2003)   (Project Leads)
 

Design

NBA Hangtime (1996)   (Additional Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

San Francisco Rush 2049: Special Edition (2003)   (Midway Engineering)
San Francisco Rush 2049 (1999)   (Midway Engineering)
 

Art/Graphics

California Speed (1998)   (Cabinet Art)
Mortal Kombat 4 (1997)   (Cabinet Design)
Mortal Kombat Mythologies: Sub-Zero (1997)   (Logos)
NHL Open Ice: 2 On 2 Challenge (1995)   (Graphics)
War Gods (1995)   (Additional Art)
Cruis'n USA (1994)   (Cabinet Art)
Revolution X (1994)   (Cabinet Graphics)
 

Creative Services

CART Fury: Championship Racing (2000)   (Cabinet Graphics)
Cruis'n Exotica (2000)   (Cabinet Art)
Mortal Kombat: Special Forces (2000)   (Cover Design)
Hydro Thunder (1999)   (Cabinet Art)
Mace: The Dark Age (1997)   (Cabinet Design)
Mortal Kombat 4 (1997)   (Cabinet Design)
Cruis'n World (1996)   (Cabinet Art)
Killer Instinct 2 (1996)   (Cabinet Graphics)
Killer Instinct (1994)   (Cabinet Graphics)
 

Technology

War: Final Assault (1999)   (Cabinet Design)
 

Support

The Grid (2000)   (Contributions Made by)
Off Road Challenge (1997)   (Product Support)
 

Thanks

Arctic Thunder (2000)   (Thanks for the Help...)
CarnEvil (1998)   (Many Thanks)
Vapor TRX (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Nick Ehrlich co-founded Studio Gigante in 2000. Previously he worked on several Mortal Kombat games at Midway Games, Inc.

Last updated: Jun 04, 2008


antstream