Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Hiroaki Kibe

Also Known As

  • Kibe Hiroaki

Game Credits

Design

Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga 2 (2005)   (Event designer)
Crimson Tears (2004)   (Motion Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Animation Director)
Déraciné (2018)   (Animators)
Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Digital Artists)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Motion Capture Lead Artist)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga (2004)   (Event Designers)
 

Video/Cinematics

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Motion Capture Designers)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Lead Motion Capture Artists)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Layout & Previs Artists)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Motion Capture Designers)
NieR (2010)   (Mocap Designers)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Motion Capture Designers)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Motion Capture Designers)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Motion Capture Designers)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream