Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Nana Takahashi

Also Known As

  • Nana Takahasi

Game Credits

Marketing

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Marketing Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Marketing Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Marketing Manager)
MySims: Kingdom (2008)   (Senior Product Manager APAC Marketing)
SimCity Societies: Destinations (2008)   (APA Marketing Team)
Crysis (2007)   (Marketing)
Medal of Honor: Airborne (2007)   (Asia Pacific Team)
MySims (2007)   (Asia Pacific Product Managers)
SimCity Societies (2007)   (APAC MARKETING TEAM)
FIFA World Cup: Germany 2006 (2006)   (Territory Marketing Team)
 

Public Relations

Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (2008)   (World-wide PR Partners)
Spore Creatures (2008)   (Asia Pacific Sr Public Relations Manager)
The Simpsons Game (2007)   (Senior Public Relations Manager)
The Simpsons Game (2007)   (Senior Public Relations Manager - Asia Pacific)
 

Thanks

SimCity Creator (2008)   (Special Thanks)
The Sims 2: Apartment Pets (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.