Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Yuki Akama

Also Known As

  • Yuuki Akama

Game Credits

Design

Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Lighting Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (VFX Supervisors)
War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius (2020)   (Digital Artists)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Lighting Director)
World of Final Fantasy: Maxima (2018)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Deus Ex: Breach (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (Lighting & Compositing Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (2016)   (Digital Artists)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius (2016)   (Digital Artists)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Lighting & Compositing Artists)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Lighting Designers)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Lighting Lead Artist)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Lighting Artists)
 

Video/Cinematics

Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Assistant Directors)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: Stormblood (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Digital Artists)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Lighting & Compositing Artists)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Lighting Designers)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Layout & Sequence Designers)
Nightshade (2003)   (EQUIPMENT Inc.)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream