Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Neil Herrera

Also Known As

  • Neil "Tak" Herrera

Game Credits

Public Relations

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Community & Service)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Information Center Representatives)
 

Technology

Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Information Center Representatives)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Info Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Information Center Representatives)
Mindjack (2011)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Information Center Staff)
NieR (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Community & Service)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Information Center Representatives)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Information Center Representatives)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Information Center Representatives)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (Information Center Representatives)
EverQuest: Prophecy of Ro (2006)   (Technical Support Representatives)
Final Fantasy XII (2006)   (Information Center Representatives)
 

Support

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Information Center Representatives)
 

Other

Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Information Center Representatives)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (Information Center Representatives)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.