Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Akihiko Kasuga

Also Known As

  • 春日 明彦

Game Credits

Business

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (General Manager)
Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon: Every Buddy! (2019)   (General Manager)
Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018)   (Business Management Department)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Department Manager)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy X | X-2: HD Remaster (2016)   (Special Thanks)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Praying Brage Team)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Special Thanks)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Department Manager)
The World Ends with You: Final Remix (2018)   (General Manager)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Business Management Department Manager)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Finance & Accounting Division)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream