Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Hiroyuki Miura

Also Known As

  • 三浦 宏之

Game Credits

Production

Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Producer)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Producer)
Mario Sports Mix (2010)   (Producers)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Producer)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Producer)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Producer)
Final Fantasy V Advance (2006)   (Producer)
Mario Hoops 3 on 3 (2006)   (Producers)
Final Fantasy II (2005)   (Producer)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Associate Producer)
Final Fantasy III (1999)   (Producer)
Zoku Hatsukoi Monogatari: Shūgaku Ryokō (1997)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
 

Design

Final Fantasy II (2005)   (Director)
Final Fantasy I & II: Dawn of Souls (2004)   (Remake Planners)
The Final Fantasy Legend (2002)   (Director)
Yellow Brick Road (1996)   (Directed by)
 

Art/Graphics

Yellow Brick Road (1996)   (Visual Design)
Iron Angel of the Apocalypse (1994)   (Visuals Produced by)
L-Zone (1993)   (Visuals)
 

Marketing

Dragon Quest V: Tenkū no Hanayome (2004)   (Promotion Staff)
Final Fantasy I & II: Dawn of Souls (2004)   (Supervisors)
Star Ocean: Till the End of Time (2004)   (Promotion Staff)
Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel (2003)   (Promotion Staff (プロモーションスタッフ))
The Final Fantasy Legend (2002)   (Publicity Staff)
 

Public Relations

Final Fantasy Origins (2002)   (Publicity)
Front Mission (2002)   (Publicity)
Final Fantasy II (2001)   (Publicity)
Final Fantasy (2000)   (Publicity)
Chocobo Stallion (1999)   (Public Relations)
 

Thanks

The World Ends with You: Final Remix (2018)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy Anthology (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Final Fantasy III (1999)   (Special Thanks To (Remake Staff))
Iron Angel of the Apocalypse: The Return (1995)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.