Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Shinjirou Nagao

Also Known As

  • Shinjiro Nagao

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Tool Programmers)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (MOZOO Inc. | Tool Programmers)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy XV: Episode Ardyn (2019)   (Events)
World of Final Fantasy: Maxima (2018)   (Animators)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Animators)
The Evil Within (2014)   (Animators)
Drakengard 3 (2013)   (CG Designers)
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance (2013)   (Event Animators)
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles (2009)   (Motion Animator)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Animation Designers)
Lost Odyssey (2007)   (Motion Capture Assistants)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Animators)
N3: Ninety-Nine Nights (2006)   (Motion Designers)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (Animators)
 

Video/Cinematics

Final Fantasy XV: Episode Ignis (2017)   (Cutscenes)
Another Code: R - A Journey into Lost Memories (2009)   (Motion Capture)
Infinite Undiscovery (2008)   (Motion Designers)
Lips (2008)   (Mocap Editing)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006)   (MOTION CAPTURE STUDIO)
 

Other

Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (D3D Limited)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream