Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Wataru Yachida

Also Known As

  • 谷内田 弥

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Character Animators)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (MOZOO Inc. | Character Animators)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Animation Designers)
Lost Odyssey (2007)   (Motion Capture Animators)
Dead Rising (2006)   (Animators)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (Animators)
 

Video/Cinematics

Xenoblade Chronicles X (2015)   (Motion Capture)
XenobladeX (2015)   (Motion Capture)
Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA F 2nd (2014)   (Motion Capture Studio)
Uta Kumi 575 (2014)   (Motion Capture Design & Staff (Mocapデザイン&スタッフ))
Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA F (2013)   (Motion Capture Studio)
Yakuza 5 (2012)   (Sega Motion Capture Team)
Another Code: R - A Journey into Lost Memories (2009)   (Motion Capture)
We Cheer 2 (2009)   (Motion Capture)
Disaster: Day of Crisis (2008)   (Motion Capture Assistants)
Infinite Undiscovery (2008)   (Motion Designers)
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006)   (MOTION CAPTURE STUDIO)
 

Other

Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (MOZOO Inc.)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer (2007)   (MOZOO Inc.)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer (2007)   (MOZOO Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream