Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Hansok Kim

Also Known As

  • Kim Hansok
  • Han Sok Kim
  • Hansoku Kim
  • Hansoku Kimu

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Capture Studio Engineers)
 

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Drakengard 3 (2013)   (Cutscene Artists)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Rumble Roses XX (2006)   (Motion Designer)
 

Video/Cinematics

Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Motion Capture Designers)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Motion Capture Artists)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Motion Capture Designers)
NieR (2010)   (Mocap Designers)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Motion Capture Designers)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Motion Capture Designers)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Motion Capture Designers)
Raw Danger! (2006)   (Dynamo Pictures, Inc.)
Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked (2006)   (Motion Designers)
Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (Chief Motion Designer)
Tengai Makyō III: Namida (2005)   (Motion Designers (モーションデザイナー))
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2006 (2005)   (Motion Capture Engineers)
Ninja Gaiden (2004)   (Motion Capture Studio DYNAMO)
Rumble Roses (2004)   (Motion Capture Engineers)
Shadow Hearts: Covenant (2004)   (Visual Science Laboratory, Inc. - Studio Dynamo)
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw (2004)   (Motion Capture Engineers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream