Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Vesselin Jilov

Also Known As

  • Veselin Jilov

Game Credits

Production

9mm (2011)   (Associate Producers)
 

Design

Age of Sparta (2015)   (Game Designers)
9mm (2011)   (Game Designers)
Let's Golf! 2 (2011)   (Port Game Designer)
Castle Frenzy (2009)   (Game Design)
Asphalt 3 3D: Street Rules (2008)   (Track Design)
Rayman Kart (2007)   (Game Design)
 

Thanks

Among the Sleep (2014)   (Our Lovely Backers)
El Internado Laguna Negra: El Juego Móvil (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Vesselin Jilov is born in 1980 and lives in Bulgaria, Sofia. Starting from 2001, he has worked as a game reviewer in a number of Bulgarian game magazines ("PC Club", "Gameplay", "Top Games"). In October 2005 he started working as a game tester at Gameloft Bulgaria. In February 2006 he took the position of game/level designer. He is responsible for the first creation of the Bulgarian studio: Rayman Kart.

Last updated: May 18, 2007