Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Joe Cappelletti

Also Known As

  • Joey Capps

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Facial Capture ADR (Cast))
 

Audio

Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered (2018)   (Also with)
Batman: Arkham Knight (2015)   (ADR Voice Director)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (The Local Population)
Syndicate (2012)   (Voice Over)
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif (2011)   (US Cast)
Call of Duty: MW3 (2011)   (Additional Voice Actors)
Operation Flashpoint: Red River (2011)   (Charlie Fireteam Leader)
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception (2011)   (Walla Casting and Voice Direction)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4 (2010)   (US Cast)
Army of Two: The 40th Day (2010)   (US Elite)
Army of Two: The 40th Day (2010)   (Voice Talent)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010)   (VO Actors)
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (2010)   (English Voice Actors)
Mafia II (2010)   (Civilians)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Cocoon Inhabitants)
inFAMOUS (2009)   (Pedestrian Voice Cast)
Red Faction: Guerrilla (2009)   (Also With)
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground (2007)   (Voice Actors)
Earth Defense Force 2017 (2006)   (Voice Talent)
Shadow Hearts: Covenant (2004)   (Voice Actors)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.