Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Joshua D. Boden

Also Known As

  • Joshua Boden

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

House M.D. (2010)   (Additional Photography By)
 

Video/Cinematics

House M.D. (2010)   (Additional Video By)
 

Quality Assurance

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (QA Associate)
Mindjack (2011)   (QA Associate)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (QA Associate)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (QA Associate)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (QA Associate)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (QA Associate)
NieR (2010)   (QA Associate)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (QA Associate)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (QA Associate)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (QA Associate)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (QA Associate)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (QA Associate)
Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies (2009)   (QA Associate)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (QA Associate)
Gyromancer (2009)   (QA Associate)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (QA Associate)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (QA Associate)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (QA Associate)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (QA Associate)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (QA Associate)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (QA Associate)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (QA Associate)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (QA Associate)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (QA Associate)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy Tactics (2007)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (QA Associate)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (QA Associate)
Children of Mana (2006)   (QA Coordinator)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (QA Associate)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (QA Team)
Radiata Stories (2005)   (Assistant Coordinator)
Final Fantasy XI Online (2002)   (Square Enix Inc. QA Staff)
Unlimited Saga (2002)   (Product Analysts)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.