🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

atari yars

Hiroyuki Kaneko

Also Known As

  • 金子 裕幸

Game Credits

Production

One Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows (2020)   (Producer)
Jump Force (2019)   (Producer)
Zanki Zero (2018)   (Executive Producers)
Danganronpa: Another Episode - Ultra Despair Girls (2017)   (Executive Producers)
Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony (2017)   (Executive Producers)
Cyber Danganronpa VR: The Class Trial (2016)   (Supervisors)
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc (2016)   (Supervisors)
Mystery Chronicle: One Way Heroics (2016)   (Executive Producers)
One Piece: Burning Blood (2016)   (Producer)
Exist Archive: The Other Side of the Sky (2015)   (Executive Producers)
Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair (2014)   (Supervisors)
Conception II: Children of the Seven Stars (2013)   (Supervisor)
Dragon Ball Z for Kinect (2012)   (Chief Director)
Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi (2011)   (Chief Director)
Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2 (2010)   (Director)
Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team (2010)   (Director)
Dragon Ball: Raging Blast (2009)   (Director)
Escape from Bug Island (2006)   (Producer)
LifeSigns: Surgical Unit (2005)   (Producer)
Clock Tower II: The Struggle Within (1998)   (Supervisor)
 

Design

The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Battle System Designer)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a D... (2009)   (Director)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Planners)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 (2007)   (Director)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2 (2006)   (Director)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi (2005)   (Director)
Kuon (2004)   (Planning Section - Planners)
 

Programming/Engineering

F1 Pole Position 64 (1997)   (Tool Program)
Clock Tower (1996)   (System Program)
 

Audio

Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a D... (2009)   (Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Capcom Arcade Stadium (2021)   (LQA Test Lead)
 

Localization

Clap Hanz Golf (2021)   (QA Lead)
NieR Replicant ver.1.22474487139... (2021)   (LQA Test Lead)
Plants vs. Zombies: Battle for Neighborville (2019)   (External Localization Testing)
Dragon Ball FighterZ (2018)   (Communications Specialists)
 

Public Relations

Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth - Hacker's Memory (2017)   (Communication Specialists)
 

Support

Moonlight Syndrome (1997)   (Technical Support (テクニカル サポート))
 

Thanks

Fate/Grand Order (2015)   (Special Thanks)
Jam with the Band (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Grand Kingdom (2015)   (Development Cooperation)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


atari mania