Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Masashi Kishimoto

Also Known As

  • 岸本 斉史
  • M. Kishimoto

Game Credits

Production

Jump Force (2019)   (Boruto: Naruto Next Generations - Supervisor)
 

Design

Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst (2013)   (Copyright)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 (2008)   (Copyright)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Original Author)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution (2007)   (Original Author)
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007)   ( )
Naruto: Ninja Council (2003)   (Original Author)
 

Writers

Jump Force (2019)   (Naruto)
Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker (2018)   (Naruto (Weekly SHONEN JUMP))
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 - Road to... (2017)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2017)   (Original Story)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (2016)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto: Powerful Shippuden (2013)   (Original Story and Art: Naruto)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013)   (Original Story)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 - Full Burst (2013)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (2012)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Generations (2012)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive (2011)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution III (2010)   (Original Author)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 3 (2010)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Legends - Akatsuki Rising (2009)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution 2 (2008)   (Original Author)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Heroes 2 - The Phantom Fort... (2008)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4 (2007)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 5 (2007)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles 2 (2006)   (Original Story & Art )
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (2005)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles (2005)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto: Ninja Council 2 (2004)   ([Original Author])
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004)   (Original Story and Art)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja (2003)   (Original Author)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 (2003)   (Original Author)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003)   (Original Story and Art)
 

Art/Graphics

Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013)   (Original Art)
Naruto Shippuden: Kizuna Drive (2011)   (Original Art)
 

Other

Naruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm (2017)   (Naruto)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 (2016)   (Naruto)
Naruto: Powerful Shippuden (2013)   (Copyright)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3 (2013)   (NARUTO SHIPPUDEN™: Ultimate Ninja® STORM 3)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact (2012)   (NARUTO artwork and elements)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2 (2010)   (© 2002)
Naruto Shippuden: Legends - Akatsuki Rising (2009)   (© 2002)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja Revolution (2007)   (Copyright)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja 4 (2007)   (© 2002)
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles 2 (2006)   (Naruto © 2002)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 3 (2005)   (Naruto artwork and elements © 2002)
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles (2005)   (Naruto © 2002)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja (2003)   (Copyright)
Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 (2003)   (Copyright)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003)   (© 2002)
 

Companies

Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution III (2010)   (Copyright)
 


Developer Biography

Masashi Kishimoto (born November 8, 1974; Okayama Prefecture, Japan) is a Japanese manga artist and writer. Masashi is most well known for creating the best selling manga and anime series Naruto.

His twin brother Seish Kishimoto is also a manga artist and writer. Seish is the creator of the manga series 666 Satan.

Last updated: Nov 29, 2007