Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Christopher Fiumano

Also Known As

  • Chris Fiumano

Game Credits

Business

Midnight Club: Los Angeles - Complete Edition (2009)   (Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Manhunt 2 (2007)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis (2007)   (Publishing Team)
 

Production

Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Rockstar Games Publishing Team)
L.A. Noire (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Marketing

Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Public Relations

L.A. Noire (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Rockstar NYC Publishing Team)
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (2008)   (Publishing Team)
 

Thanks

Ancestors: The Humankind Odyssey (2019)   (Special Thanks)
Borderlands 3 (2019)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K20 (2019)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K Mobile Basketball (2019)   (Special Thanks)
The Outer Worlds (2019)   (Thanks also to)
NBA 2K19 (2018)   (Visual Concepts Special Thanks)
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)   (Thank You)
WWE 2K19 (2018)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K18 (2017)   (Special Thanks)
WWE 2K17 (2017)   (Special Thanks)
WWE 2K18 (2017)   (Special Thanks)
XCOM 2: War of the Chosen (2017)   (Special Thanks)
Battleborn (2016)   (Special Thanks)
BioShock 2: Remastered (2016)   (Special Thanks)
BioShock: Remastered (2016)   (Special Thanks)
Mafia III (2016)   (2K Special Thanks)
NBA 2K17 (2016)   (Special Thanks)
NHL SuperCard 2K17 (2016)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization VI (2016)   (Special Thanks)
WWE 2K16 (2016)   (Special Thanks)
XCOM 2 (2016)   (SPECIAL THANKS)
Evolve (2015)   (2K Special Thanks)
Evolve: Hunter's Quest (2015)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K16 (2015)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth - Risi... (2015)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Starships (2015)   (Special Thanks)
WWE 2K15 (2015)   (Special Thanks)
BioShock Infinite: Burial at Sea - Episode Two (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Borderlands 2 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel! (2014)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K15 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Beyond Earth (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Revolution 2 (2014)   (Special Thanks)
WWE SuperCard (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Beejumbled (2013)   (Special Thanks)
BioShock Infinite (2013)   (2K Special Thanks)
The Bureau: XCOM Declassified (2013)   (2K Special Thanks)
NBA 2K14 (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Ace Patrol (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Ace Patrol: Pacific Skies (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization V: Brave New World (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Borderlands 2 (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Borderlands 2: Mr. Torgue's Campaign of Carnage (2012)   (Special Thanks)
The Darkness II (2012)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K13 (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Nicktoons MLB (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization V: Gods and Kings (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Spec Ops: The Line (2012)   (Special Thanks)
XCOM: Enemy Unknown (2012)   (Special Thanks)
CivWorld (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Duke Nukem Forever (2011)   (Special Thanks)
NBA 2K12 (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Top Spin 4 (2011)   (Special Thanks)
BioShock 2 (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Dora's Cooking Club (2010)   (2K Special Thanks)
Dora the Explorer: Dora's Big Birthday Adventure (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Mafia II (2010)   (Special Thanks)
The Misadventures of P.B. Winterbottom (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization V (2010)   (Special Thanks)
The Backyardigans (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Birthday Party Bash (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Borderlands (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Don King Boxing (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Crystal Kingdom (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Revolution (2009)   (Special Thanks)
BioShock (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Mermaids (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Snow Princess (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization IV: Colonization (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Sid Meier's Civilization: Revolution (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Red Dead Redemption II (2018)   (Publishing & Studio Development Operations)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)   (Rockstar Games Publishing Team)
WWE 2K14 (2013)   (Take-Two Special Thanks)
Max Payne (2012)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Max Payne 3 (2012)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition (2011)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars (2009)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (2009)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (2009)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Bully: Scholarship Edition (2008)   (Publishing Team)
Grand Theft Auto IV (2008)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
Midnight Club: L.A. Remix (2008)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 

Companies

Red Dead Redemption (2010)   (Rockstar Publishing Team)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.