🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

Atari 50

Jakub Dvorský

Also Known As

  • Jakub Dvorsky

Game Credits

Production

Creaks (2020)   (Project Manager)
Chuchel (2018)   (Producer)
Samorost 3 (2016)   (Producer)
Botanicula (Collector's Edition) (2013)   (Producer)
Botanicula (2012)   (Producer)
Machinarium (2009)   (Direction)
 

Design

Happy Game (2021)   (Design)
Machinarium (2009)   (Design and Direction)
Samorost 2 (2005)   (Game design, artwork & programming by )
The Polyphonic Spree: The Quest for the Rest (2004)   (Designed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Samorost (2003)   (Developed by)
 

Writers

Pilgrims (2019)   (Writing)
Asmodeus: Tajemný kraj Ruthaniolu (1996)   (Script)
 

Art/Graphics

Machinarium (2009)   (Additional Graphic Art)
Asmodeus: Tajemný kraj Ruthaniolu (1996)   (Graphics)
Katapult (1996)   (Graphics)
Dragon History (1995)   (The animators were)
 

Video/Cinematics

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)   (Director of Photography)
 

Creative Services

Samorost 2 (2005)   (Cover Design by)
 

Thanks

Little Mouse's Encyclopedia (2019)   (Acknowledgements)
Beat Saber (2018)   (Special Thanks to)
Future Unfolding (2017)   (More Thanks)
Gremlins, Inc. (2016)   (And with heartfelt thanks to)
ilomilo (2011)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Jakub Dvorský founded Amanita Design in 2003.

Last updated: Sep 09, 2008


atari kombinera