Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

David Galindo

Also Known As

  • Mr. Chubigans

Game Credits

Design

Cook, Serve, Delicious! 2!! (2017)   (Game Design)
The Fall of Atlantis (2003)   (By)
 

Programming/Engineering

Cook, Serve, Delicious! 2!! (2017)   (Programmer)
Cook, Serve, Delicious! (2012)   (Game By)
greenTech+ (2010)   (Game Created by)
The Oil Blue (2010)   (Game Created by)
Spirits of Metropolis (2008)   (Game Created by)
Shellblast (2007)   (Created by)
The Winter Solstice (2007)   (Game created by)
Acidbomb (2006)   (Game by)
Vivid Conceptions (2006)   (Created by)
Liquisity (2005)   (By)
Ore no Ryomi 2: The Restaurant (2004)   (Game by)
Explodin Crapola: Helicopter Cacophony II (2003)   (Game by)
Prisms of Light 2 (2003)   (Game by)
Project: Atlantis (2002)   (By)
Nocturnal Emmision (2001)   (By)
Prisms of Light (2001)   (By)
The Wal-Mart SUV Parking Lot Challenge! (2001)   (By)
 

Writers

Cook, Serve, Delicious! 2!! (2017)   (Writers)
Cook, Serve, Delicious! (2012)   (Email Writers)
 

Art/Graphics

Gods & Heroes: Rome Rising (2011)   (Art/Audio Team)
The Oil Blue (2010)   (Machinery Art / HUD)
The Winter Solstice (2007)   (Graphics created by)
Acidbomb (2006)   (Graphics by)
 


Developer Biography

David Galindo (aka Mr. Chubigans) founded Vertigo Games in late 2000.

Last updated: Jan 26, 2008