Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Alexander Chistyakov

Also Known As

  • Александр Чистяков
  • Alexander Chistjakov

Game Credits

Design

Men of War: Condemned Heroes (2012)   (Game Design)
Off-Road Drive (2011)   (Game design)
Theatre of War 3: Korea (2010)   (Lead Designer)
Theatre of War 2: Africa 1943 (2009)   (Mission and Map Design)
Theatre of War 2: Kursk 1943 (2009)   (Lead Designer)
Theatre of War (2006)   (Mission Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Theatre of War (2006)   (Animation Programming)
 

Audio

Planet Alcatraz (2006)   (Voice actors)
Theatre of War (2006)   (Sound Effects)
Twigger (1996)   (Music and Sound Effects)
Circus (1995)   (Music)
Escape (1995)   (Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки))
Floppy Killer (1995)   (Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки))
Gavrila (1995)   (Music and Sound Effects (Музыку и звук написал))
Happy Birthday! (1995)   (Music and Sound Effects (Музыка и звуковые эффекты))
Honey Lines (1995)   (Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки))
Toppler (1995)   (Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки))
U-95 (1995)   (Music and Sound (Музыка и звуки))
Vira!!! (1995)   (Music and Sound by)
God Jul! (1994)   (Music and Sound)
Azbuka-raskraska (1993)   (Music)
Choo Choo Minder (1993)   (Music (Музыку сочинил))
Lekis 2 (1993)   (Composer (Композитор))
Lekis 5 (1993)   (Composer (Композитор))
Moscow Nights (1993)   (Music)
 

Thanks

Men of War: Red Tide (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Planet Alcatraz (2006)   (Special thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.