Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Gavin J. Poffley

Also Known As

  • Gavin Poffley

Game Credits

Business

Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Bravely Default (2013)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Japanese Business Translators)
 

Quality Assurance

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (QA Translators)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (QA Translators)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy (2012)   (QA Translators)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (QA Translators)
Mindjack (2011)   (QA Translators)
Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together (2011)   (QA Translators)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (QA Translators)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (QA Translators)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (QA Translators)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (QA Translators)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a D... (2009)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (QA Translators)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (QA Translation)
BWii: Battalion Wars 2 (2007)   (QA)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (UK QA Team)
 

Localization

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Senior Japanese Interpreter JLS)
Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon: Every Buddy! (2019)   (Japanese Language Support)
Final Fantasy IX (2019)   (Senior Japanese Interpreter JLS)
Final Fantasy XV: Episode Ardyn (2019)   (Japanese Language Support Division)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Left Alive (2019)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Oninaki (2019)   (Senior Japanese Interpreter JLS)
Romancing SaGa 3 (2019)   (Senior Japanese Interpreter JLS)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Lost Sphear (2018)   (Japanese Business Translators)
NieR: Automata (Become as Gods Edition) (2018)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Octopath Traveler (2018)   (Japanese Business Translators)
The Quiet Man (2018)   (Japanese Business Translations)
SaGa: Scarlet Grace (2018)   (Senior Japanese Interpreter JLS)
Secret of Mana (2018)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: Stormblood (2017)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.8: Final Chapter - Prologue (2017)   (Japanese Business Translators)
NieR: Automata (2017)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Adventures of Mana (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
A King's Tale: Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Dragon Quest Heroes II (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Final Fantasy X | X-2: HD Remaster (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
I Am Setsuna (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Bravely Second: End Layer (2015)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2015)   (Additional English Translation)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Dragon Quest VII: Fragments of the Forgotten Past (2013)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Final Fantasy XI Online: Ultimate Collection - See... (2013)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Japanese Business Translators)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (QA Translators)
Death by Cube (2010)   (QA Translators)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (2010)   (QA Translators)
Dragon Quest VI: Realms of Revelation (2010)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (QA Translators)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (QA Translators)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (QA Translators)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (QA Translators)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (QA Translators)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (QA Translators)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (QA Translators)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (QA Translators)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (QA Translators )
 

Other

Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018)   (Square Enix Europe)
Monster of the Deep: Final Fantasy XV (2017)   (Square Enix Ltd.)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Square Enix, Ltd.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream