Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Yōichi Iwata

Also Known As

  • Youichi Iwata

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Lead Effects Artist)
War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius (2020)   (Digital Artists)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy NT (2018)   (Digital Artists)
Deus Ex: Breach (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Dragon Quest XI: Echoes of an Elusive Age (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (Digital Artists)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Lead VFX Designer)
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (2016)   (Digital Artists)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Lead Digital Artists)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Effects Technical Directors)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2014)   (Effects Supervisor)
Drakengard 3 (2013)   (Effects Supervisor)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Lead VFX Designer)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Effect Artists)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Effect Artists)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Lead VFX Design)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (VFX Designers)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Lead VFX Designer)
Shadow Hearts (2001)   (Animations (Digital Media Lab.))
 

Video/Cinematics

Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Digital Artists)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Effects Technical Directors)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Visual Effects)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream