Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Sakura Minamida

Also Known As

  • Sakura Minamida Harris

Game Credits

Marketing

Sakura Wars (2020)   (Brand Directors)
Streets of Kamurocho (2020)   (Brand Director)
Catherine: Full Body (2019)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Citizens of Space (2019)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games: Tokyo 2020 (2019)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Persona 5: Royal (2019)   (Brand Directors)
SEGA Genesis Mini (2019)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
SolSeraph (2019)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Super Monkey Ball: Banana Blitz HD (2019)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Virtua Racing (2019)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Yakuza 5 (2019)   (Brand Directors)
Dragon's Crown Pro (2018)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise (2018)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Judgment (2018)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Puyo Puyo Champions (2018)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Shining Resonance Refrain (2018)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Valkyria Chronicles 4 (2018)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017)   (Director of Marketing)
Puyo Puyo Tetris (2017)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Rock of Ages II: Bigger and Boulder (2017)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Shin Megami Tensei: Strange Journey Redux (2017)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Valkyria Revolution (2017)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Yakuza: Kiwami (2017)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Yakuza: Kiwami 2 (2017)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Final Fantasy X | X-2: HD Remaster (2016)   (Senior Manager - Product Marketing)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Director of Marketing)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Deception (2015)   (Product Marketing Manager)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014)   (Director of Marketing)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (Senior Manager, Product Marketing)
Drakengard 3 (2013)   (Senior Manager, Product Marketing)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Product Marketing)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Project Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Assistant Manager, Brand & Creative Services)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Brand Marketing)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Brand Marketing)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Infinite Undiscovery (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Marketing)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Dragon Quest Swords: The Masked Queen and the Towe... (2007)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Marketing)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo Tales (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy II (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Product Marketing)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Product Marketing)
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
Front Mission (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
Heroes of Mana (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Marketing Communications)
Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker (2006)   (Marketing Communications)
 

Creative Services

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Creative Services)
NieR (2010)   (Creative Services)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Assistant Manager Creative Services)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Assistant Manager, Creative Services)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Special Thanks )
Yakuza 6: The Song of Life (2016)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Ni no Kuni: Wrath of the White Witch (2011)   (LEVEL-5 International America Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream