Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Patrick Lofstrom

Also Known As

  • Patrick Löfström
  • Patrick Lofstorm

Game Credits

Marketing

Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Merchandise)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Merchandise)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Merchandise)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Merchandise)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Merchandise)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Merchandise)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Product Marketing)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Project Marketing & Marketing Communications)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - My Life as a King (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Marketing)
Dragon Quest IV: Chapters of the Chosen (2007)   (Product Marketing & Marketing Communications)
Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon (2007)   (Marketing)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Product Marketing)
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift (2007)   (Product Marketing)
 

Technology

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Web Services)
NieR (2010)   (Web Services)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Web Services)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Web Services)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Web Services)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Web Services)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Web Services)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Web Services)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Web Services)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Web Services)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.