Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Andrew Gilmour

Also Known As

  • Andie Gilmour
  • Andy Gilmour
  • Andrew Gilmore

Game Credits

Design

Slain: Back from Hell (2016)   (Concept)
 

Art/Graphics

Slain: Back from Hell (2016)   (Art and Animation)
Spec Ops: The Line (2012)   (3D Artists)
Jam City Rollergirls (2011)   (Lead Artist)
Dark Salvation (2009)   (Art)
Devastation (2003)   (3D Production Team)
Star Trek: Elite Force II (2003)   (Additional Art)
Need for Speed: Porsche Unleashed (2000)   (Additional Art)
Might and Magic VII: For Blood and Honor (1999)   (Artists @ 3DO)
Uprising X (1998)   (Lead Artist)
Brutal: Above the Claw (1995)   (Artwork)
Brutal: Paws of Fury (1994)   (Artwork and Animation)
Jeopardy! Sports Edition (1994)   (Art)
Star Crusader (1994)   (Cockpit Art by)
Jeopardy! (1993)   (Art by)
American Gladiators (1992)   (Artwork by)
The Humans: Insult to Injury (1992)   (Artwork)
The Humans (1992)   (Art by)
Wheel of Fortune (1992)   (Artwork)
 

Thanks

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune (2007)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Valfaris (2019)   (Created by Steel Mantis)
Jam City Rollergirls (2011)   (Inside Blocker)
Jak X: Combat Racing (2005)   (Developed By)
Jak 3 (2004)   (Developed by)
Jak II (2003)   (Created and Developed by Naughty Dog, Inc)
 


Developer Biography

Andrew Gilmour founded the independent development studio Steel Penny Games with Jason Hughes and currently acts as the art director. Work on the new company started in May 2006 and the announcement was made in January 2008. Previously, he worked at Naughty Dog where he was a senior background artist.

Last updated: Jan 27, 2008


antstream