Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Steve Wall

Also Known As

  • Steven Wall

Game Credits

Business

Nikopol: Secrets of the Immortals (2008)   (Vice President Business Development)
Ship Simulator 2008 (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
Disciples II: Dark Prophecy (2002)   (V.P. Business development)
Legion (2002)   (V. P. Business Development)
Steel Beasts: Gold Edition (2002)   (V.P Business Development)
Crime Cities (2000)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Europa Universalis (2000)   (V.P. Business Development)
Clans (1999)   (V.P. Marketing )
Man of War II: Chains of Command (1999)   (President)
 

Production

Jane Austen's Estate of Affairs (2015)   (Vice President of Business Development)
Murder, She Wrote 2: Return to Cabot Cove (2013)   (Vice President of Business Development)
The Lost Crown: A Ghost-Hunting Adventure (2008)   (Vice President Business Development)
Avencast: Rise of the Mage (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
Darkness Within: In Pursuit of Loath Nolder (2007)   (Vice President, Business Development)
Delaware St. John: Volume 1: The Curse of Midnight... (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
Disciples: Sacred Lands - Gold Edition (2001)   (V.P. Business Development)
Kohan: Immortal Sovereigns (2001)   (VP Business Development)
Disciples: Sacred Lands (1999)   (V.P. Business Development)
Man of War (1997)   (Executive Producer)
Solid Ice (1996)   (Associate Producer)
 

Audio

Man of War II: Chains of Command (1999)   (Voice Talents)
 

Quality Assurance

Man of War (1997)   (testing)
 

Marketing

Chariots of War (2003)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Disciples: Sacred Lands (1999)   (V.P. Marketing)
Man of War II: Chains of Command (1999)   (Marketing)
 

Public Relations

Submarine Titans (2000)   (V.P. Marketing)
Clans (1999)   (Marketing)
Disciples: Sacred Lands (1999)   (Marketing)
Man of War (1997)   (Marketing )
 

Creative Services

Man of War (1997)   (Box Art, & Design)
 

Support

Mistmare (2003)   (Vice President Acquisitions)
Solid Ice (1996)   (Support)
 

Thanks

Jagged Alliance: Back in Action (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Jagged Alliance: Crossfire (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Boulder Dash: 30th Anniversary (2014)   (TapStar Interactive Inc.)
Metro 2033: Wars (2014)   (TapStar Team)
Adam's Venture: Episode 1 - The Search for th... (2009)   (Executive Vice President)
Dark Fall: Lost Souls (2009)   (Executive Vice President)
Rhiannon: Curse of the Four Branches (2008)   (VP Business Development)
Sword of the Stars: A Murder of Crows (2008)   (Vice President Business Development)
Belief & Betrayal (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
Delaware St. John: Volume 3: The Seacliff Tragedy (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
The Official Ship Simulator 2006 Add-On (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
Overclocked: A History of Violence (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
SunAge (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
Sword of the Stars: Born of Blood (2007)   (Vice President Business Development)
WWII Battle Tanks: T-34 vs. Tiger (2007)   (VP Business Development)
Barrow Hill: Curse of the Ancient Circle (2006)   (Vice President Business Development)
Sword of the Stars (2006)   (Vice President Business Development)
Undercover: Operation Wintersun (2006)   (Vice President Business Development)
Europa Universalis: Crown of the North (2003)   (V.P. ACQUISITIONS)
Galactic Civilizations (2003)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Legion Gold (2003)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Microsoft Train Simulator: German Railroads Volume... (2003)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Microsoft Train Simulator: Heidi-Express (2003)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Celtic Kings: Rage of War (2002)   (V.P. Business Development)
Dino Island (2002)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Dragon Throne: Battle of Red Cliffs (2002)   (V.P. Business Development)
Micro Commandos (2002)   (V. P. Acquisitions)
Microsoft Train Simulator: German Railroads Volume... (2002)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Microsoft Train Simulator: Regional Add-On Pack: U... (2002)   (Vice President - Business Development)
New World Order (2002)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
O.R.B.: Off-World Resource Base (2002)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
The Partners (2002)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Platoon (2002)   (V.P. Business Development)
Robin Hood: The Legend of Sherwood (2002)   (V.P. Business Development)
Diggles: the Myth of Fenris (2001)   (V. P. Business Development)
Earth 2150: Lost Souls (2001)   (V.P. Acquisitions)
Trainz: Virtual Railroading on your PC (2001)   (Vice President - Business Development)
Patrician II: Quest for Power (2000)   (V.P. Business Development)
 


Developer Biography

Steve Wall is an industry veteran having founded or co-founded several game companies including leading North American publisher Strategy First, Inc. in 1991.

Steve left Strategy First in 2003 to start his own consulting company Mammoth Entertainment and in 2005 co-founded Lighthouse Interactive Game Publishing BV. The company was successfully sold in 2008.

Most recently Steve co-founded Iceberg Interactive B.V. and was the Executive Vice President until leaving the company last year. Steve is currently working with publisher Legacy Interactive Inc. as their Vice President Business Development.

Last updated: Oct 07, 2010