Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

James Daly

Also Known As

  • Jim Daly

Game Credits

Production

RollerCoaster Tycoon Story (2020)   (Senior Producer)
BioShock: Remastered (2016)   (Producers)
Beejumbled (2013)   (Senior Producers)
Nicktoons MLB (2012)   (Producer)
Dora's Cooking Club (2010)   (Producer)
The Backyardigans (2009)   (Producer)
Birthday Party Bash (2009)   (Producer)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Mermaids (2008)   (Producers)
Major League Baseball 2K8: Fantasy All-Stars (2008)   (Producer)
NBA 2K9 (2008)   (Product Coordinator)
The Bigs (2007)   (Product Coordinator/Producer)
BioShock (2007)   (Producers)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Producer)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Producer)
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)   (Producer)
MLB Power Pros (2007)   (Producer)
NBA 2K7 (2006)   (Product Coordinator)
Stronghold Legends (2006)   (Producer)
Motocross Mania 3 (2005)   (Production Team)
Serious Sam II (2005)   (Producer)
Shattered Union (2005)   (Producer)
Test Drive: Eve of Destruction (2004)   (Producer)
Duel Masters Sempai Legends (2003)   (Producers)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)   (Producer )
NASCAR: Dirt to Daytona (2002)   (Producer)
Tonka Search & Rescue 2 (2002)   (Producer)
NASCAR Heat 2002 (2001)   (Producer)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Magical Mystery Mall (2000)   (Producer)
All-Star Baseball 2000 (1999)   (Associate Producer)
All-Star Baseball 2000 (1999)   (Associate Producer)
Mary-Kate & Ashley's: Dance Party of the... (1999)   (Producer)
The New Adventures of Mary-Kate & Ashley (1999)   (Product Development Producer)
NFL Quarterback Club 2000 (1999)   (Product Development)
Re-Volt (1999)   (Producer)
Extreme-G: XG2 (1998)   (US Producer)
No One Can Stop Mr. Domino (1998)   (Associate Producer)
 

Design

RollerCoaster Tycoon Story (2020)   (Concept By)
Unreal Tournament III (2007)   (Krall Design)
WWF War Zone (1998)   (Game Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Anachronox (2001)   (Art)
Monster Truck Madness 64 (1999)   (Art)
 

Audio

Damage Incorporated (1998)   (Voice Actors)
 

Quality Assurance

All-Star Baseball 99 (1998)   (QA Lead Analyst)
All-Star Baseball 99 (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
Forsaken 64 (1998)   (Weekend Forsaken Supervisor)
Iggy's Reckin' Balls (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
NHL Breakaway 98 (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
WWF War Zone (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
X-Men: Children of the Atom (1998)   (Lead Analysts)
NFL Quarterback Club 98 (1997)   (QA Lead Analysts)
The Crow: City of Angels (1996)   (QA Team)
Iron & Blood: Warriors of Ravenloft (1996)   (Testers)
 

Thanks

Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Mermaids (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Dora the Explorer: Dora Saves the Snow Princess (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Richard Garriott's Tabula Rasa (2007)   (Additional Thanks)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Scrabble Online (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Backyard Basketball (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Sweet 16 - Licensed to Drive (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Master of Orion 3 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Girls Night Out (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Crush Course (2001)   (Very Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate and Ashley: Winner's Circle (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Rules of the Game (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Dave Mirra Freestyle BMX (2000)   (Special Thanks)
ECW Anarchy Rulz (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Mary-Kate & Ashley's: Dance Party of the... (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Forsaken (1998)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Forsaken: Remastered (2018)   (Weekend Supervisor)
Sid Meier's Pirates!: Live the Life (2005)   (2K Games)
All-Star Baseball 2001 (2000)   (N.Y.P.D.)
John Romero's Daikatana (2000)   (Additional Employees)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream