Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Tomohiro Kayano

Also Known As

  • 栢野 智博

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

The World Ends with You: Final Remix (2018)   (Character Model Supervisor)
World of Final Fantasy: Maxima (2018)   (Character Model Director)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Character Model Director)
Final Fantasy: Type-0 HD (2015)   (Character Modeling Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (3D Modeling Supervisor: Character)
The World Ends with You: Solo Remix (2012)   (Character Model Supervisor)
The 3rd Birthday (2010)   (Character Modeling Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (3D Modeling Supervisor: Characters)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Art Supervisor: 3D Characters)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Character Modeling Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (3D Character Supervisor)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Character Modeling Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (3D Modeling Supervisor : Characters)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (3D Modeling Supervisor: Character)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Character Modeling Supervisor)
The World Ends with You (2007)   (Character Model Supervisor)
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (Character Modeling Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Character Modeling Director)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Character Modeling Director)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Additional Modeling Support)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Character Modeling)
Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Character Modeling Director)
Parasite Eve (1998)   (3D Character Directors)
Final Fantasy VII (1997)   (Character Modeling Director)
Motor Toon Grand Prix (1994)   (Animation & CG Design)
 

Support

Treasure Hunter G (1996)   (Technical Support)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Special Thanks)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars (1996)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Romancing SaGa (2005)   (Additional Development Support)
Ehrgeiz: God Bless the Ring (1998)   (FF VII Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.