Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari gravitar

Takeshi Endo

Also Known As

  • 遠藤 武士

Game Credits

Design

Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games: Tokyo 2020 (2019)   (Game Designers)
Judgment (2018)   (Action Game Design)
Puyo Puyo Tetris (2017)   (Planners)
Sonic Forces (2017)   (Planners)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2014)   (Level Planners)
Uta Kumi 575 (2014)   (Game Design (ゲームデザイン))
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Planning Supervisor: Map)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Planning Supervisor: Maps)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Planning Supervisor: Maps)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (Planning Supervisor : Maps)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Planning Supervisor: Map)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Planning Director: Map)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Field Design)
Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Map Director)
Final Fantasy VII (1997)   (Map Plan Co-Directors)
Bahamut Lagoon (1996)   (Battle Planner)
 

Programming/Engineering

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Crystal Tools Development Staff)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Map Planning Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (BG Supervisors)
 

Video/Cinematics

Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Motion BG Support)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Crystal Tools)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Parasite Eve (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Crystal Tools)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


atari asteroids