Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Masaru Oka

Also Known As

  • M. Oka

Game Credits

Production

WWE Raw 2 (2003)   (Project Manager)
 

Design

Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Planning Director: Event)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Map Planners)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Event Planning Directors)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Planning Director: Event)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Event Planners)
Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Map Directors)
Final Fantasy VII (1997)   (Map Planner)
Rudra no Hihō (1996)   (Field Plan)
 

Programming/Engineering

WWE Raw 2 (2003)   (Lead Programmer)
WWF Raw (2002)   (Programmer)
Final Fantasy VIII (1999)   (Map Director)
 

Writers

Kingdom Hearts III: Re:Mind (2020)   (Scenario)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Scenario)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (Scenario)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Base Story)
 

Video/Cinematics

Kingdom Hearts III: Re:Mind (2020)   (Cutscene Director)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Cutscene Direction)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (Cut-scene Direction)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Scenario + Cut-Scene Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Event Movie Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (Event Movie Director)
 

Support

F1 Circus (1992)   (Adviser)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.