Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Lola Shiraishi

Also Known As

  • Laura Shiraishi

Game Credits

Production

Sonic Mania (2017)   (Producer)
 

Quality Assurance

Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain (2015)   (DevSupport / QA)
007: Quantum of Solace (2008)   (QA Testers)
 

Public Relations

Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Public Relations)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Public Relations)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Public Relations)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Public Relations)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Public Relations)
Mindjack (2011)   (Public Relations)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Public Relations)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Public Relations)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Public Relations)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Public Relations)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Public Relations)
NieR (2010)   (Public Relations)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Public Relations)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Public Relations)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Associate PR)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Public Relations)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Public Relations)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Public Relations)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Public Relations)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Public Relations)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Public Relations)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Public Relations)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Public Relations)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Public Relations)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Public Relations)
The Last Remnant (2009)   (Public Relations)
Thexder Neo (2009)   (Public Relations)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Public Relations)
Space Bust-A-Move (2008)   (Public Relations)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.