Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Ryo Inakura

Also Known As

  • 稲倉 遼

Game Credits

Audio

Final Fantasy VII: Remake (2020)   (Sound Designers)
Astral Chain (2019)   (Sound Editors)
Devil May Cry 5 (2019)   (Audio Editors)
Kingdom Hearts III (2019)   (Sound Designers: Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.)
Resident Evil 2 (2019)   (Sound Editors)
Final Fantasy XV: Pocket Edition (2018)   (Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.)
Monster Hunter: World (2018)   (Sound Designers)
NieR: Automata (Become as Gods Edition) (2018)   (Sound Designers)
SoulCalibur VI (2018)   (Sound Designers)
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate (2018)   (Movie (Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.))
The Evil Within 2 (2017)   (Sound Designers [2])
Knack II (2017)   (Sound Designers)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite (2017)   (Audio Editor)
NieR: Automata (2017)   (Sound Designers)
Resident Evil 7: Biohazard (2017)   (Audio Editors)
Tekken 7 (2017)   (Sound Editors)
Final Fantasy XV (2016)   (Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.)
Star Fox Zero (2016)   (Sound Design)
Street Fighter V (2016)   (Sound Designers)
Street Fighter V: A Shadow Falls (2016)   (Sound Designers)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutants in Manhattan (2016)   (Sound Designers)
République (2015)   (Sound Design)
Transformers: Devastation (2015)   (Sound Designers)
Bayonetta 2 (2014)   (Sound Design)
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate (2014)   (Sound Designer)
République: Episode 2 - Metamorphosis (2014)   (Sound Design)
République: Episode 3 - Ones and Zeroes (2014)   (Sound Design)
The Evil Within (2014)   (Sound Designers)
Ultra Street Fighter IV (2014)   (Sound Designer )
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Sound Designer)
Knack (2013)   (Sound Designers)
Marvel Heroes (2013)   (Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd.)
The Wonderful 101 (2013)   (Sound Design [2])
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012)   (Sound Designer)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Sound Designer)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Sound Designer)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Sound Designer)
Kingdom Hearts: Coded (2008)   (Sound Designer)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Sound Designer)
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Sound & Dialogue Editor)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Sound Designer)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Game Sound & Dialogue Editors)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Sound Editor)
Final Fantasy X-2 (2003)   (Sound Editor)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Sound Editor)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Game Sound Editors)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Game Sound Effect Editors)
Racing Lagoon (1999)   (Assistant)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 + II.5 ReMIX (2017)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts HD II.5 ReMIX (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Special Thanks)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.


antstream