🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses MobyGames screenshots

atari missile command

Kazuhiko Aoki

Also Known As

  • ι’ζœ¨ ε’Œε½¦
  • K. Aoki

Game Credits

Business

Final Fantasy Anthology (1999)   (Supervisor)
Final Fantasy V (1998)   (Supervisor)
 

Production

Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Battle Supervisor)
Final Fantasy: Anthology - European Edition (2002)   (Supervisors)
Chrono Trigger (1995)   (Producer)
 

Design

Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Battle Designers)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Battle Design)
Final Fantasy IV (2007)   (Battle Design)
Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Battle Supervisor)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles (2003)   (Director)
Final Fantasy: Anthology - European Edition (2002)   (Battle Design)
Final Fantasy Chronicles (2001)   (Battle Design)
Final Fantasy IX (2000)   (Event Design)
Chocobo's Dungeon 2 (1998)   (Director)
Final Fantasy VII (1997)   (Event Planner)
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (Battle Design)
Final Fantasy III (1990)   (Design)
Hanjuku Hero (1988)   (Game Design (ゲームデアむン))
Cruise Chaser Blassty (1986)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Final Fantasy III (2006)   (Monster Data)
 

Video/Cinematics

Final Fantasy: Anthology - European Edition (2002)   (Director)
 

Quality Assurance

Fire Emblem (2003)   (Super Mario Club)
 

Thanks

Chocobo Racing (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Genesis: Beyond the Revelation (1985)   (Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Chocobo no Fushigi na Dungeon (1997)   (Staff (スタッフ))
Final Fantasy II (1991)   (Original Development)
 


Developer Biography

Kazuhiko Aoki (ι’ζœ¨ ε’Œε½¦), born 6th November 1961, is a Japanese video game designer. He was one of the designers of Final Fantasy III (1990). One of his most notable roles is producing and assembling the development team for Chrono Trigger (1995).

Last updated: May 16, 2012


atari missile command