Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Chris Ichikawa

Also Known As

  • Christopher Ichikawa

Game Credits

Public Relations

NieR: Automata (2017)   (Community & Service)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Community & Service)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Community & Service)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Community & Service)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Operations Support Agents)
 

Technology

Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Operations Support Agents)
 

Customer/Technical Support

Adventures of Mana (2016)   (Community & Service)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Community & Service)
Dragon Quest Heroes II (2016)   (Community & Service)
Kingdom Hearts: Unchained χ (2016)   (Operations Support / NOC Agents)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Community & Service)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Community & Service)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (Community & Service)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Operations Support Agents)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Community & Service)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
 

Support

Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Operations Support Agents)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Operations Support Agents)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Operation Support Agents)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Operations Support Agents)
 

Other

Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood (2017)   (Senior Operations Support Agents)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Operations Support Agents)
Drakengard 3 (2014)   (Operations Support Agents)
Mindjack (2011)   (Operations Support Agents)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
NieR (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Operations Support Agents)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Operations Support Agents)
Chrono Trigger (2008)   (Operations Support Agents)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2008)   (Operations Support Agents)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.