Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Desiree Rosales

Also Known As

  • Desiree Ayson Rosales
  • Desiree Rosale

Game Credits

Business

Hitman: The Complete First Season (2017)   (Sr. Paralegal, Manager of Business & Legal Affairs)
Adventures of Mana (2016)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
Dragon Quest Heroes: The World Tree's Woe and... (2015)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
Final Fantasy: Explorers (2014)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
Theatrhythm: Final Fantasy - Curtain Call (2014)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
Final Fantasy XIV Online: A Realm Reborn (2013)   (Senior Paralegal)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Business & Legal Affairs)
Dissidia 012 [duodecim] Final Fantasy (2011)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Elevator Action: Deluxe (2011)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:coded (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
NieR (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Dragon Quest Wars (2009)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - The Crystal Be... (2009)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Final Fantasy: The 4 Heroes of Light (2009)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Gyromancer (2009)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
 

Other

Deus Ex: Breach (2017)   (Manager, Senior Paralegal)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope (2017)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Deus Ex GO (2016)   (Sr. Paralegal, Manager)
Deus Ex: Mankind Divided (2016)   (Manager, Senior Paralegal)
Dragon Quest Builders (2016)   (Manager, Sr. Paralegal)
Rise of the Tomb Raider: 20 Year Celebration (2016)   (Sr. Paralegal, Manager)
Rise of the Tomb Raider (2015)   (Senior Paralegal)
Drakengard 3 (2014)   (Sr. Paralegal)
Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Senior Paralegal)
Thief (2014)   (Sr. Paralegal)
Quantum Conundrum (2012)   (Senior Paralegal)
Scarygirl (2012)   (Senior Paralegal)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Senior Paralegal)
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection (2011)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Mindjack (2011)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Front Mission Evolved (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Lord of Arcana (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Space Invaders Infinity Gene (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Supreme Commander 2 (2010)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Crystal Defenders (2009)   (Legal Affairs)
Crystal Defenders R2 (2009)   (Legal Affairs)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time (2009)   (Legal Affairs)
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years (2009)   (Legal Affairs)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Legal & Business Affairs)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Legal Affairs)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Legal)
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume (2008)   (Legal Affairs)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.