Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Kenneth J. Holm

Also Known As

  • K. J. Holm
  • Kenneth Holm
  • Ken Holm
  • KJ Holm

Game Credits

Production

Plants vs. Zombies (2011)   (Producer)
 

Design

Pac-Match Party (2010)   (Original Game Concept)
Stacked with Daniel Negreanu (2006)   (Design)
Gauntlet: Dark Legacy (2000)   (Game Design)
Galactic Patrol (1999)   (Levels)
Gauntlet: Legends (1999)   (Game Design)
Bronkie The Bronchiasaurus (1994)   (Design)
Sylvester and Tweety in Cagey Capers (1994)   (Design Team)
 

Programming/Engineering

Gauntlet: Legends (1999)   (Level Population)
Bronkie The Bronchiasaurus (1994)   (Programming)
 

Video/Cinematics

Stacked with Daniel Negreanu (2006)   (Editing and Post Production)
 

Other

Packy & Marlon (1995)   (Developed by WAVEQUEST)
 


Developer Biography

Stacked w/Daniel Negreanu PS2, PSP, Xbox, PC (Designer)

Jeopardy Jakks Plug-n-play (Lead Programmer/ designer)

Disney Princess Jakks Plug-n-play (Programmer/ designer)

Gauntlet Legends N64, Dreamcast (designer)

Gauntlet Dark Legacy PS2, XBox, GameCube, Coin-op (designer)

Galactic Patrol PC, Mac (Designer)

Kaged: The magic Orbs PC, MAC (Designer, Programming)

Alien Race PC- Heat network (Designer)

Bronkie Snes, PC (Designer, Programming)

Packy & Marlon Snes, PC (Designer, Programming)

Ballz Snes (QA)

Sylvester & Tweetys cagey capers Genesis (Designer)

Last updated: Aug 18, 2006