Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream tournament

Satoshi Fujishima

Also Known As

  • 藤島 聡
  • Pac Fujishima

Game Credits

Production

Namco Museum Archives Vol. 1 (2020)   (Production Support)
Namcot Collection (2020)   (Production Support)
Ryoko no Osyaberi Room (1999)   (Producer (プロヂューサー))
Godzilla (1985)   (Produced by)
 

Design

Puzzle Star Sweep (1998)   (Puzzle Design)
Chōshin Heiki Zeroigar (1997)   (Game Part Assistant Planner (ゲーム部補企画))
Keeper (1994)   (Game Design)
Disk Station #0 (1988)   (Editor)
Golvellius: Valley of Doom (1987)   (Original story)
Guardic (1986)   (Game design)
Gulkave (1986)   (Game Design)
C-So! (1985)   (Designer)
Swing (1985)   (Game design by)
 

Programming/Engineering

SEGA Genesis Mini (2019)   (Programmers)
Puzzle Star Sweep (1998)   (Programmer)
Chōshin Heiki Zeroigar (1997)   (Program (プログラム))
Tonari no Princess Rolfee (1997)   (Program (プログラム))
Gourmet Warriors (1995)   (Program Director)
Keeper (1994)   (Program)
X-Kaliber 2097 (1994)   (Main Program)
Golvellius: Valley of Doom (1987)   (Program)
Guardic (1986)   (Program)
Gulkave (1986)   (Program)
Final Justice (1985)   (Programmed by)
 

Art/Graphics

Disk Station #0 (1988)   (System Program)
Golvellius: Valley of Doom (1987)   (Graphic design)
Guardic (1986)   (Character design)
Gulkave (1986)   (Enemy Characters)
Swing (1985)   (Characters by)
 

Audio

Gourmet Warriors (1995)   (Sound Director)
Gulkave (1986)   (Sound Compose)
 

Thanks

SEGA Genesis Mini (2019)   (Special Thanks)
Zoo Keeper (2004)   (Thanks)
Zanac X Zanac (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Makeruna! Makendō 2 (1995)   (Special Thanks)
Thexder (1986)   (Special thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Satoshi "Pac" Fujishima (藤島聡) was an early alumni of the famous development house Compile in the '80s, a jack-of-all-trades creating program, art, and sound for a variety of titles. In 1994 he established his own development studio, Fupac, which he still runs today.

Last updated: Dec 27, 2009


antstream tournament